Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
2.5" Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0

2.5" Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0

$87.47 - $270.85

in 2 offers

The lowest price for 2.5" Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 right now is $87.47 at eBay.com.au.

The all-time low was $87.47 on 23 Oct 2026. That's the lowest price we've ever tracked — a great time to buy.

Prices last updated 23 Oct 2026.

2.5" Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0

$87.47

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 23/10/2026 22:37:44

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=ebay.com.au&sz=64eBay.com.au

$87.47

2tb 2.5 Inch External Hard Drive 5gbps High Speed Transmission Usb 3.0

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

InterfaceUSB
Drive TypeHDD
Capacity2 TB

Price comparison

Updated 1 day ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=ebay.com.au&sz=64
eBay.com.au

$87.47

2tb 2.5 Inch External Hard Drive 5gbps High Speed Transmission Usb 3.0

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

InterfaceUSB
Drive TypeHDD
Capacity2 TB

You may also like

OEM External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5
OEM External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5$560.99 - $560.99
Compare 4 offers
OEM External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5
OEM External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5$478.50 - $478.50
Compare 4 offers
Seagate Game Drive for Xbox 2TB USB 3.0 Portable 2.5 inch External Hard Drive
Seagate Game Drive for Xbox 2TB USB 3.0 Portable 2.5 inch External Hard Drive$269.00 - $399.00
Compare 3 offers
Seagate Expansion STEA4000400 - Hard Drive - 4 TB - External (Portable) - 2.5" - USB 3.0
Seagate Expansion STEA4000400 - Hard Drive - 4 TB - External (Portable) - 2.5" - USB 3.0$149.95 - $768.29
14,718
Compare 8 offers
2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5 Inch External HDD for PC Laptop and Desktop
2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0 2.5 Inch External HDD for PC Laptop and Desktop$280.49 - $280.49
Compare 4 offers
Seagate Basic 4TB Portable USB 3.0 External Hard Drive
Seagate Basic 4TB Portable USB 3.0 External Hard Drive$255.50 - $782.40
2,228
Compare 16 offers