AWO's Pure Avocado Oil is ACO Certified Organic. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Persea Americana. INCI Name: Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil is obtained from the ripe fruits of the avocado tree (persea americana) and is rich in unsaturated fatty acid content. It is especially high in oleic acid (Omega-9), linoleic acid (Omega-6), dermal palmitoleic acid, potassium, and vitamins A, B1, D & E. Avocado Oil is a rich and nourishing oil, and is one of the major bases for many cosmetic skin and body care products (bath lotions, skin moisturizers, creams, soaps etc.). It has an excellent hydrating effect and is highly spreadable. It penetrates well into the corneal layer of the skin due to the high content of oleic acid, and has a fantastic regenerative effect due to the skin-related fatty acids, making it very popular in anti-aging products. Well suited for topical application and particularly suitable for treating rough, flaky and dry skin, Avocado Oil is an excellent carrier oil choice. Note: clouding may occur at low or room temperatures which is a normal process for this oil and does not pose a reduction in quality.
AWO's Pure Avocado Oil is ACO Certified Organic. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Persea Americana. INCI Name: Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil is obtained from the ripe fruits of the avocado tree (persea americana) and is rich in unsaturated fatty acid content. It is especially high in oleic acid (Omega-9), linoleic acid (Omega-6), dermal palmitoleic acid, potassium, and vitamins A, B1, D & E. Avocado Oil is a rich and nourishing oil, and is one of the major bases for many cosmetic skin and body care products (bath lotions, skin moisturizers, creams, soaps etc.). It has an excellent hydrating effect and is highly spreadable. It penetrates well into the corneal layer of the skin due to the high content of oleic acid, and has a fantastic regenerative effect due to the skin-related fatty acids, making it very popular in anti-aging products. Well suited for topical application and particularly suitable for treating rough, flaky and dry skin, Avocado Oil is an excellent carrier oil choice. Note: clouding may occur at low or room temperatures which is a normal process for this oil and does not pose a reduction in quality.
in 1 offers
The lowest price for Organic Avocado Carrier Oil- 100% Pure 100ml - Australian Wholesale Oils right now is $11.00 at Australian Wholesale Oils.
The all-time low was $11.00 on 21 June 2023. That's the lowest price we've ever tracked — a great time to buy.
Prices last updated 3 Nov 2026.
Organic Avocado Carrier Oil- 100% Pure 100ml - Australian Wholesale Oils
AWO's Pure Avocado Oil is ACO Certified Organic. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Persea Americana. INCI Name: Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil is obtained from the ripe fruits of the avocado tree (persea americana) and is rich in unsaturated fatty acid content. It is especially high in oleic acid (Omega-9), linoleic acid (Omega-6), dermal palmitoleic acid, potassium, and vitamins A, B1, D & E. Avocado Oil is a rich and nourishing oil, and is one of the major bases for many cosmetic skin and body care products (bath lotions, skin moisturizers, creams, soaps etc.). It has an excellent hydrating effect and is highly spreadable. It penetrates well into the corneal layer of the skin due to the high content of oleic acid, and has a fantastic regenerative effect due to the skin-related fatty acids, making it very popular in anti-aging products. Well suited for topical application and particularly suitable for treating rough, flaky and dry skin, Avocado Oil is an excellent carrier oil choice. Note: clouding may occur at low or room temperatures which is a normal process for this oil and does not pose a reduction in quality.
AWO's Pure Avocado Oil is ACO Certified Organic. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Persea Americana. INCI Name: Persea Gratissima Oil. Avocado Oil is obtained from the ripe fruits of the avocado tree (persea americana) and is rich in unsaturated fatty acid content. It is especially high in oleic acid (Omega-9), linoleic acid (Omega-6), dermal palmitoleic acid, potassium, and vitamins A, B1, D & E. Avocado Oil is a rich and nourishing oil, and is one of the major bases for many cosmetic skin and body care products (bath lotions, skin moisturizers, creams, soaps etc.). It has an excellent hydrating effect and is highly spreadable. It penetrates well into the corneal layer of the skin due to the high content of oleic acid, and has a fantastic regenerative effect due to the skin-related fatty acids, making it very popular in anti-aging products. Well suited for topical application and particularly suitable for treating rough, flaky and dry skin, Avocado Oil is an excellent carrier oil choice. Note: clouding may occur at low or room temperatures which is a normal process for this oil and does not pose a reduction in quality.
Last updated at 03/11/2026 02:35:08
Avocado Oil Certified Organic
Delivery $8.90
| Skin Type | Dry |
| Product Type | Oil |
| Primary Benefit | Hydrating |
| Highlighted Benefits | Hydrating, Anti-aging |
| Applicable Body Areas | Skin, Body |
Avocado Oil Certified Organic
Delivery $8.90
| Skin Type | Dry |
| Product Type | Oil |
| Primary Benefit | Hydrating |
| Highlighted Benefits | Hydrating, Anti-aging |
| Applicable Body Areas | Skin, Body |