Olive Oil Refined
AWO's Olive Oil Refined (Pharma) is 100% Pure. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Olea europaea L. Olive Oil is obtained from the pressed fruit of the olive tree, which is mainly cultivated in Mediterranean countries, especially in Spain, Italy and Greece. It is loaded with natural fatty acids, minerals, vitamin E & A and antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols). It has a characteristic fresh fruit-like aroma. Olive Oil is a very popular oil used cosmetics and personal care products, in particular; soaps and face wash products. It is also commonly used in anti-aging skin care products. Being a refined Olive Oil it is well suited to cosmetic products as the colour and aroma is lighter. Due to its thickness, it is not particularly well suited for massage application, but makes for an excellent moisturiser. As it is not as easily absorbed as other carrier oils, it is best to apply at night and allow to soak in overnight. Great for assisting with symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, softening and hydrating cracked heels,reducing stretch marks, and conditioning cuticles to grow longer, stronger nails. As a hair and scalp treatment, Olive Oil can be very beneficial and is said to have been used since ancient times.
AWO's Olive Oil Refined (Pharma) is 100% Pure. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Olea europaea L. Olive Oil is obtained from the pressed fruit of the olive tree, which is mainly cultivated in Mediterranean countries, especially in Spain, Italy and Greece. It is loaded with natural fatty acids, minerals, vitamin E & A and antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols). It has a characteristic fresh fruit-like aroma. Olive Oil is a very popular oil used cosmetics and personal care products, in particular; soaps and face wash products. It is also commonly used in anti-aging skin care products. Being a refined Olive Oil it is well suited to cosmetic products as the colour and aroma is lighter. Due to its thickness, it is not particularly well suited for massage application, but makes for an excellent moisturiser. As it is not as easily absorbed as other carrier oils, it is best to apply at night and allow to soak in overnight. Great for assisting with symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, softening and hydrating cracked heels,reducing stretch marks, and conditioning cuticles to grow longer, stronger nails. As a hair and scalp treatment, Olive Oil can be very beneficial and is said to have been used since ancient times.
AWO's Olive Oil Refined (Pharma) is 100% Pure. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Olea europaea L. Olive Oil is obtained from the pressed fruit of the olive tree, which is mainly cultivated in Mediterranean countries, especially in Spain, Italy and Greece. It is loaded with natural fatty acids, minerals, vitamin E & A and antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols). It has a characteristic fresh fruit-like aroma. Olive Oil is a very popular oil used cosmetics and personal care products, in particular; soaps and face wash products. It is also commonly used in anti-aging skin care products. Being a refined Olive Oil it is well suited to cosmetic products as the colour and aroma is lighter. Due to its thickness, it is not particularly well suited for massage application, but makes for an excellent moisturiser. As it is not as easily absorbed as other carrier oils, it is best to apply at night and allow to soak in overnight. Great for assisting with symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, softening and hydrating cracked heels,reducing stretch marks, and conditioning cuticles to grow longer, stronger nails. As a hair and scalp treatment, Olive Oil can be very beneficial and is said to have been used since ancient times.
AWO's Olive Oil Refined (Pharma) is 100% Pure. Also available in bulk quantities. Botanical Name: Olea europaea L. Olive Oil is obtained from the pressed fruit of the olive tree, which is mainly cultivated in Mediterranean countries, especially in Spain, Italy and Greece. It is loaded with natural fatty acids, minerals, vitamin E & A and antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols). It has a characteristic fresh fruit-like aroma. Olive Oil is a very popular oil used cosmetics and personal care products, in particular; soaps and face wash products. It is also commonly used in anti-aging skin care products. Being a refined Olive Oil it is well suited to cosmetic products as the colour and aroma is lighter. Due to its thickness, it is not particularly well suited for massage application, but makes for an excellent moisturiser. As it is not as easily absorbed as other carrier oils, it is best to apply at night and allow to soak in overnight. Great for assisting with symptoms of eczema and psoriasis, softening and hydrating cracked heels,reducing stretch marks, and conditioning cuticles to grow longer, stronger nails. As a hair and scalp treatment, Olive Oil can be very beneficial and is said to have been used since ancient times.
in 3 offers
The lowest price for Olive Oil Refined right now is $24.99 at Kogan.com, compared across 3 retailers.
The all-time low was $7.69 on 18 Aug 2026 — today's price is 225% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.
Prices last updated 21 Oct 2026.
Last updated at 21/10/2026 11:41:34
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
| Ingredient Type | Natural oil, Carrier oil |
| Ingredient Composition | Vitamin E, Antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols), Linoleic acid, Minerals, Natural fatty acids |
| Free Of | Non-comedogenic: won ’t clog the pores |
| Scent Type | Fresh and fruity |
| Scent Intensity | Lighter (being refined) |
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
Olive Oil Refined
Free delivery
| Ingredient Type | Natural oil, Carrier oil |
| Ingredient Composition | Vitamin E, Antioxidants (polyphenols, and phytosterols), Linoleic acid, Minerals, Natural fatty acids |
| Free Of | Non-comedogenic: won ’t clog the pores |
| Scent Type | Fresh and fruity |
| Scent Intensity | Lighter (being refined) |