Buy wisely
Buy wiselyBuy wisely
For RetailersFor developers
  1. Home
Buy wisely

BuyWisely is your one stop price comparison platform, delivering the best deals from over 20,000 online shops. We empower shoppers to make smart, cost-effective choices by offering transparent pricing, price history, and the latest deals across a broad range of products. With BuyWisely, your money goes further.

Popular Shops
JB Hi-Fi
The Good Guys
Harvey Norman
Appliances Online
Bing Lee
Kogan
Amazon
Officeworks
Contact Us
[email protected]
Affiliate Disclosure
Legal Information
Privacy Policy
Logos provided by Logo.dev
© 2026 BuyWisely•Price data powered by pricesAPI.io•Retailers: SellWisely.io
Breville the Toast Select Luxe Toaster

Breville the Toast Select Luxe Toaster

$179.00 - $259.00

in 22 offers

The lowest price for Breville the Toast Select Luxe Toaster right now is $179.00 at Harvey Norman, compared across 15 retailers.

The all-time low was $129.00 on 5 June 2026 — today's price is 39% above the lowest ever. It has been notably cheaper before — worth setting a price alert.

Prices last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Breville the Toast Select Luxe Toaster

$179.00

Price comparison

Price data powered by pricesAPI.io

Last updated at 30/10/2026 12:21:01

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64Amazon.com.au

$189.00

Breville BTA735BSS the Toast Select Luxe, 2 Slice Toaster, Stainless Steel | 6 bread settings with progress LED indicator | Compact, stylish design |

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64Harvey Norman

$179.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Mint Frosting

Delivery between 2–7 Nov $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=binglee.com.au&sz=64Bing Lee

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Sea Salt Brass BTA735SSB

Delivery between Mon – Tue $6

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=jbhifi.com.au&sz=64JB Hi-Fi

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster (Sea Salt Brass)

Delivery $12.99

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=billyguyatts.com.au&sz=64Billy Guyatts

$198.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel

10-day returns

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=retravision.com.au&sz=64Retravision

$198.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe (Brushed Stainless Steel Brass) | Retravision

Delivery between 3–11 Nov $14

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=thegoodguys.com.au&sz=64The Good Guys

$199.00

Breville Luxe Black Truffle Toaster

Delivery between Sat – Sun $6

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=davidjones.com&sz=64David Jones

$199.00

Breville Bta735Bss The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster Brushed In Stainless Steel

Free delivery between 2–9 Nov

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=domayne.com.au&sz=64Domayne

$199.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Brushed Stainless Steel Brass

Delivery between 2–7 Nov $19.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=betta.com.au&sz=64Betta Home Living

$200.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe - Black Truffle - BTA735BTR

7-day returns

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Size2-slice
BrandBreville
Stainless SteelYes
Crumb TrayYes

Price comparison

Updated 1 day ago
Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.
https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=amazon.com.au&sz=64
Amazon.com.au

$189.00

Breville BTA735BSS the Toast Select Luxe, 2 Slice Toaster, Stainless Steel | 6 bread settings with progress LED indicator | Compact, stylish design |

Free delivery

Affiliate Disclosure: We may receive a small commission for purchases made through this link at no extra cost to you. This helps support our site. Thank you!

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=harveynorman.com.au&sz=64
Harvey Norman

$179.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Mint Frosting

Delivery between 2–7 Nov $7.95

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=binglee.com.au&sz=64
Bing Lee

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Sea Salt Brass BTA735SSB

Delivery between Mon – Tue $6

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=jbhifi.com.au&sz=64
JB Hi-Fi

$187.00

Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster (Sea Salt Brass)

Delivery $12.99

https://www.google.com/s2/favicons?domain=billyguyatts.com.au&sz=64
Billy Guyatts

$198.00

Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel

10-day returns

Price history

Price history

Please note: price history and price alerts are not available for some stores, including Amazon.com.au.

Specification

Size2-slice
BrandBreville
Stainless SteelYes
Crumb TrayYes

You may also like

Breville BTA735BSS The Toast Select Luxe Toaster
Breville BTA735BSS The Toast Select Luxe Toaster$189.00 - $472.56
1,196
Compare 29 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe Toaster Sea Salt
Breville The Toast Select Luxe Toaster Sea Salt$129.00 - $472.56
1,196
Compare 33 offers
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster$178.00 - $259.00
Compare 47 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Mint Frosting
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Mint Frosting$179.00 - $259.00
1,196
Compare 44 offers
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Olive Tapenade
Breville The Toast Select Luxe 2 Slice Toaster - Olive Tapenade$199.00 - $219.00
303
Compare 2 offers
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 4 Slice Long Slot Toaster
Breville the Toast Select Luxe 4 Slice Long Slot Toaster$239.20 - $299.00
Compare 9 offers